2016/03 2017/03 2018/03 2019/03 2020/03
Net Sales 915,690901,221921,871926,872897,289
Operating Profit 23,82522,54222,76520,42211,171
Ordinary Profit 23,06021,72524,27221,37611,831
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 14,05314,29814,6362,162-13,150
Basic Earnings Per Share( yen) 113.93115.84118.5417.50-106.38
Total Assets 597,041640,543661,873663,335586,904
Net Assets 252,587264,323280,807279,603244,634
Owner's Equity Ratio(%) 42.141.142.442.041.5

Note:

The data used within this site is compiled from the earnings announcements. Frequency of updates may vary due to changes in earnings report format. For more detailed earnings information, please see the earnings releases. This site will not be immediately updated if correction of earnings data and others are announced. In the preparation of the various data shown within this site, we make every effort to ensure its accuracy. But despite our best efforts, the possibility for inaccuracy in the data due to reasons beyond our control exists. The data contained within this page uses service provided by Nomura Investor Relations Co., Ltd.

Powered by